Kategorie: WOD

SWEATSHOP 02/11/2020

Wod: AMRAP for 40MinTeams of 240 KB Swing40 Push up 40 Lateral BP over BB4 sm Rd Run 40 DU/Parallels40 SH2OH @1/2BW40 Pull up  Core Strength:  2 Rds Tabata

INTERMEDIATE 02/11/2020

A. Skill & Warmup Bodyweight Tabata & Prep Movement Tabata for Conditioning B. Conditioning AMRAP 8 min 15 Calories of Rowing, Ski Erg or Assault Bike12 Dumbbell Deadlifts9 Dumbbell Hang Power Cleans6 Dumbbell Push Presses Rest 2 minutes AMRAP 8 min15 Calories of Rowing, Ski Erg or Assault Bike5 Dumbbell Devil’s Presses Rest 2 minutes […]

CROSSFIT 02/10/2020

A. Skill work up to a heavy perfect C&J then work up to a heavy complex1 Snatch1 Hang Snatch2 OH Squats B. Conditioning[0:00 – 10:00]1,6 km Run / 1600 m row / 60 cal bike/skiMax Clean and Jerks (60/42,5) [10:00 – 13:00
]Rest
 [13:00 – 20:00]800 Meter Run / 30 cal bike/skiMax Power Snatches (52,5/35) [20:00 […]

INTERMEDIATE 31/10/2020

Warmup with some Odd Object Stuffthen directly into Conditioning 3 min per stationA: Right-Arm Suitcase Deadlift & Hold x 5 reps into one arm Farmer CarryB: Left-Arm Suitcase Deadlift & Hold x 5 reps into one arm Farmer CarryC: Hold in Ring Support x 20-30 seconds into AMRAP Ring Dips then 3 min rest D: […]

CROSSFIT 90 31/10/2020

Warmup with some Odd Object Stuffthen directly into Conditioning 3 min per stationA: Right-Arm Suitcase Deadlift & Hold x 5 reps into one arm Farmer CarryB: Left-Arm Suitcase Deadlift & Hold x 5 reps into one arm Farmer CarryC: Hold in Ring Support x 20-30 seconds into AMRAP Ring Dips then 3 min rest D: […]

INTERMEDIATE 30/10/2020

A. Skill 15 min work on KB skills Kettlebell Halos TGUP Kettlebell Snatches B. Conditioning 30 min AMRAP 40 cal Bike/row/echo/bike30 Walking Lunges with Farmer’s Carry 20 Push-Ups 10 Burpees

CROSSFIT 30/10/2020

A. Strength work up to heavy power clean and jerk B. Conditioning 15-12-9: Burpee Box Jumps (24″/20″) Power Clean and Jerks (60/42,5)

INTERMEDIATE 29/10/2020

Warm-Up. A. Strength3 sets each of:Station 1 – Left Leg Front-Foot Elevated Split Squats x 8-10 reps (place front foot on a platform approximately 5cm higher than back foot)Station 2 – Right Leg Front-Foot Elevated Split Squats x 8-10 reps Station 3 – Ab Wheel or Barbell Roll-Outs x 8-10 reps @ 3010Station 4 – […]

CROSSFIT 29/10/2020

A. Strength (00:10-00:30) Coach to define a EMOM for strict pullup strength and HS skillEven: xxxOdd: xxx B. Conditioning AMRAP 5:5 Strict Pull-ups10 Push-ups15 Air Squats Rest 1 Minute AMRAP 5:5 Pull-ups10 Push-ups15 Air Squats Rest 1 Minute AMRAP 5:5 Chest to Bar Pull-ups10 Push-ups15 Air Squats

INTERMEDIATE 28/10/2020

Warm-Up. work on your KB Skills A. Strength3 sets of each: Station 1 – Dumbbell Bench Press x 8-10 reps Station 2 – Supinated-Grip Bent-Over Barbell Row x 8 reps Station 3 – Ab-Wheel or Barbell Roll-Out x 8-10 reps Station 4 – Side Plank x 45 seconds each side B. ConditioningAMRAP 8 min 9 […]

CROSSFIT 28/10/2020

A. Strength (00:15-00:35) 3 sets of Station1 – Weighted Glute Bridges x 15Station 2 – Double Kettlebell Front Rack Box Step-Ups (6 Each Leg) x 12Station 3 – Strict Toes to Bar x 9 B. Conditioning (00:40-00:55) AMRAP 15:60 Double Unders20/15 Calorie Assault Bike15 Deadlifts (102,5/70)

ENDURANCE 27/10/2020

Endurance: in teams of 2 : A. Row 1000 meters 1st 70% of FE2nd 80% of FE 3rd 90% of FE 4th 80% of FE 5th 80% of FE 6th 80% of FE B. Bike/AB/Ski for 30/20 cal rest of time 1st station. Burpees2nd station. Burpee Box Step overs 3rd station. Burpee Broad Jumps 4th […]

INTERMEDIATE 27/10/2020

Warm-Up. A. Strength3 sets of each:Station 1 – Double-Kettlebell Overhead Carry x 45 secondsStation 2 – Landmine Row (Meadow) x 8 reps (Left)Station 3 – Landmine Row (Meadow) x 8 reps (Right)Station 4 – Hollow Hold/Rock x 45 secondsStation 5 – Farmer’s Carry x 45 seconds (heavy!) B. Conditioning (one team starts with running A […]

CROSSFIT 27/10/2020

warmupsquat mobility A. Strength3 Sets of 5 Backsquats B. Conditioning (one team starts from top down others bottom up) For Time: 21-15-9: Russian Kettlebell Swings (32/20) Burpees Directly Into… directly into 21-15-9cal row Db Pushpress

SWEATSHOP 26/10/2020

Wod1: Teams of 23 big Rd run 30 Pull up 2 big Rd run 20 Wall climb1 big Rd run 10 Pistols Core Strength: 2 Rds Tabata Wod2: Teams of 220 Rds 10 Cal Row 5 BP over Rower

INTERMEDIATE 26/10/2020

A. Strengtha. Half-Kneeling Landmine Press 4 x 8 each side -2 warm-up sets + 4 challenging work sets. b. one arm Ringrows or supported ringrows 4 x 6reps. B. Conditioning (24min) 3 sets for max calories/reps of:90 seconds of Assault Bike (for calories)Rest 30 seconds90 seconds of Devil’s Presses (22.5kg/35 lbs)Rest 30 seconds90 seconds of […]

CROSSFIT 26/10/2020

A. Strengthwork up to a heavy complex 1 Snatch1 Hang Power Snatch2 Overhead Squats B. ConditioningAMRAP 20:20 Wallballs (20/14)20 Hang Power Snatches (35/25)20 Box Jumps (24″/20″)20 Overhead Squats (35/25)20/15 Calorie Row

INTERMEDIATE 24/10/2020

A. Warmup B. ConditioningEvery 10 minutes, for 40 minutes (4 sets) for times of: 600 Meter Row OR 30/20 Cal of AB/bike/ski 30 Front-Racked or Goblet Kettlebell Alternating Reverse Lunges30 Single-Arm Kettlebell or Goblet Push Presses30/20 Cal AB/bike/ski OR 600 Meter Row

INTERMEDIATE 23/10/2020

A. Strength 3sets of:Deadlift x 6-8 reps Ab-Wheel or Barbell Rollouts x 8-10 reps @ 3020Pallof Side Step x 5 reps each side B. ConditioningFor time:30 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlifts15 Strict Pull-Ups20 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlifts10 Strict Pull-Ups10 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlifts5 Strict Pull-Ups